Thank You

Thanks to those who have made a difference

Schools | Businesses & Organizations | In Memoriam | Individuals

Schools:

Mrs. Dupre’s 2003-4 Third Grade Class Abita Springs Elementary School

Academy of Holy Names, Tampa, FL

OH Anderson Elementary, Mahtomedi, OH

Ashley Falls School San Diego, CA

Aspen Child Care Thousand Oaks, CA

Athenian Middle School, Class of 2001 Danville, CA

Athenian School, 8th Grade Class Danville, CA

The Global Relief Fund of Berkeley High School, Berkeley, CA

Bergenfield High School?s Interact Club, Bergenfield, NJ

Betton Hills Preparatory School Tallahassee, FL

The Classroom of Marilyn Roselli, Barrinton, FL

Mrs. Lucky’s First Grade, Mrs. Winick’s First Grade, Mrs Lehman’s Second Grade 2005-6 at Beverly Vista School, Beverly Hills CA

James Bolton Public School Ontario, Canada

Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School Broadview Heights, OH

Broadneck High School, Annapolis, MD

Bronx Little School’s 3rd and 4th Grades Bronx, NY

Brookline High School

Meghan Harrop and the CAC 5th Grade Class 2003-04, Littleton, CO

Mr. Huff’s 3rd period biology class Cary Grove High School Cary, IL

Centennial Public School’s Class 806, 2008/2009 Waterloo, Ontario, Canada

Center for Service and Learning Colorado Springs, CO

Blue Street Comets Core Century Middle School, Thornton, CO

Mrs. Sole’s 1st Grade Class Charlton Heights Elementary School Ballston Lake, NY

Cherokee Comprehensive High School Rogersville, Tennessee

Chimneyrock Elementary School Cordova, TN

Collegiate Academy Fifth Grade, Littleton, CO

The Students of Connetquot Elementary School, Islip, NY (Thank you for your continuing support!)

First Graders, Corona Creek Elementary School, Petaluma, CA

Mrs. Olson’s 3rd Grade Class Country Lane School San Jose, CA

Kindergarten and First Grade Class of Countryside School, Champaign, IL

CRHS Science Club, Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District, Cobleskill, NY

Deer Isle-Stonington Elementary School, Third Grade Classes Deer Isle, Maine

Deerfield Elementary School, Lawrence, KS

Eastview Elementary School, Canton, IL

Escuela Campo Alegre, Miami, FL

Evanston Township High School, Evanston IL

Fall Mountain High School Alstead, New Hampshire

Mrs. Roselli’s 4th Grade, Hough Street School, Atlanta, GA

Independance Elementary School St Charles, MO (Thank you for your continuing support!)

International School at Rogers, Stamford, CT

Fifth Grade 2007 Kelso Elementary School, Inglewood, CA

Mrs. DeJarnett’s Fifth Grade Class 2008-2009, Keystone Academy, Belleville, MI

Kipps Elementary School, Blacksburg VA

Ms. Oatman’s 5th Grade Class Kreitner Elementary, Collinsville, IL

The Bolduc Team, King Philip Middle School West Hartford, CT

Mrs Lefler’s 2008-2009 $th Grade Class, Lawton Bronson Elementary Schools, Bronson, IA

Leaf Club, Forsyth Country Day School Lewisville, NC

Fort Zumwalt School District O’Fallon, Missouri

The Northwest School Seattle, Washington

Leaf Club, Forsyth Country Day School Lewisville, NC

Fort Zumwalt School District O’Fallon, Missouri

Fremont High School’s Environmental Club, Cupertino, CA

Gateway Elementary School, Conneaut, OH

Grazide Elementary Hacienda Heights, CA

Greenough High School

Third Grade Students Haddam Elementary School, Moodus, CT

Harlingen High School South Ecology Club, Harlingen, TX

Haworth Public School, Haworth, NJ

Hawthorne Elementary School Salt Lake City, Utah

Scott Highlands Middle School Apple Valley, MN

Holy Family Parish Catholic Academy, Invereness, IL

Fourth Grade Students, International College Spain La Moraleja, Spain

Jacobson Sinai Academy Class of 2012, North Miami Beach, FL

Jacobsville Elementary School Pasadena, MD

Jamestown Community College Earth Awareness Club, Jamestown, NY

John Street School Students Franklin Square, NY

Kellond Elementary Mr. Leong’s 4th Grade Class Tucson, AZ

Kelso Elementary School, Fifth Grade 2007, Inglewood, CA

Keystone Academy’s 5th grade class, 2009-2010 Belleville, MI

Keystone Academy’s 5th grade class, 2010-2011 Belleville, MI

Keystone Academy’s 5th grade class, 2011-2012 Belleville, MI

Mrs Sitzler’s 1st Grade Class at Kilauea School, Kilauea, HI

Ms. Oatman’s 5th Grade Class Kreitner Elementary, Collinsville, IL

The Environmental Club, L.I. Lutheran High School, Brookville, NY

Lamar Louise Curry Middle School and Organizers of Earth Day, Miami, FL

Lanham ES & the Atsugi Community Atsugi NAF, Japan

Lansing High School Kayettes Lansing, Kansas

Laurel Kindergarten, Rocky River, OH

Lawton-Bronson 4th Grade Class, Lawton IA

LeCenter High School Student Council LeCenter, MN

Liberty School, Great Meadows, NJ

Lockport Township High School Lockport, IL

Fourth Grade Class Lomira school, Lomira, Wisconsin

The Lowell Whiteman School Steamboat Springs, CO

Ms. Hellen Tai and Students Vicky, Lauren, Annie, Katie, Meghan, Aileen and Emily, Lynbrook Middle School, Lynbrook NY

The Voyagers Team at Madras Middle School, Madras, Georgia

Madras Middle School, Newnan, GA ’06

Madras Middle School, Newnan, GA ’05

Ms. Butler’s 4th Grade Science Class Magnolia Public School District Magnolia, NJ

Margaret Beeks Elementary School, 3rd Graders, Blacksburg, VA

Margaret Chase Smith School, Second Grade, Sanford, Maine

Mrs Brady and Mrs, Krupsky’s second Grade Class, Margaret Chase Smith School, Sanford, Maine — A special thanks to Jacob for his birthday donation and all those who helped in your bake sale and so many other ways over the years. The rainforest inhabitants and the TRC volunteers do appreciate you!

Mark Keppel Elementary Glendale, California

Martham Primary and Nursery School Trust, Norfolk England

Jack Brian and the 2006-2007 Student Council of Matanzas Elementary, Santa Rosa, CA

Meadowlark Christian School, Grade Four, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Merkaz Community High School for Judaic Studies, Bridgeport CT

Messalonskee High School Class of 2002, Oakland, ME

MHLT Elementary School Minocqua, Wisconsin

Third grade students, the PTA, and staff, Middletown Elementary, MD

Mrs Dean’s Biology I/II Classes, Millbrook High School, Winchester, VA

Mills College, Oakland, California

Montclair School, Los Altos, CA

Mt Zion Swingsation, Mt. Zion, IL

Mrs. Howard’s First Grade Community 2006-7, Mossy Oaks Elementary School Beaufort, SC

Mrs. Masa’s Third Grade Class, Columbus, OH

Ms. Ogden’s First Grade Class 2006-7 Mossy Oaks Elementary School Beaufort, SC

Mrs Santori’s Class of 2007/2008, Ann Arbor, Michigan

Mrs. Wilson’s First Grade Gifted Resource Class 2008

Moy Regional Primary School Moy, Northern Ireland

Aaron’s Class of 2009, Mulberry School, Los Gatos, CA

The Students of Munster High School, Munster, IN

Community Kids at Musson Elementary School, Rochester Hills, MI

Nashoba Brooks School, Grade 7 Concord, MA

Eman Fakhr’s Science Class New Horizon Elementary School Irvine, CA

New Salem Elementary School, 2nd Grade, Marshville, NC

The New School, Cincinnati, OH

Mrs. Vandeventer and Mrs. Corley’s Third Grade Class, Northside Elementary, Clinton, MS

Mrs. Weber’s, Mrs. Tessmer’s and Mrs. Dahl’s 4th grade classes Oakview Elementary School, West Deptford, NJ (Thanks for your continuing support!)

Oakview Elementary School, Woodbury, NJ (Thanks for your continuing support!)

OH Anderson Elementary School, Mahtomedi, MN (Thank you for your continuing support!)

The Tree House Ohio Wesleyan Univ Delaware, OH 43015

Third Graders, Orangeville Elementary, Orangeville, IL

Our Lady of Lourdes 5th Graders, Datona Beach, FL

First Graders, Palmyra, Maine Palmyra Consolidated School

Passaic Valley HS Environmental Club Little Falls, NJ

Pembroke School Environmental Club Kansas City, Mo (Thank you for your continuing support!)

Pheasant Point Elementary School O’Fallon, Missouri

Grade 4/Room 207 Phillips Elementary School, Pittburgh, PA

Grade 3, Pointers Elementary School Clarksville, MD

Staff and Students of P.S. 33Q Queens Village, NY

The Stewards of Creation Club Red Bank Catholic High School Red Bank , NJ

Riverside Brookfield Township H.S., Penny Pinch Homecoming Spirit Fund, Riverside, IL

The Spanish Club at Rocky Hill School, East Greenwich, RI

Roseville Area Schools St. Paul, Minnesota

St. Andrews Presbyterian College Laurinburg, North Carolina

Sixth Grade Class St. Anne’s-Belfield School Charlottesville, VA

St. James Catholic High School, Red Bank, NJ

Saint Patricks School Kansas City, Kansas

St. Paul’s UCC Vacation Bible School Manheim, PA

St. Peter Elementary Kenosha, Wisconsin

Salem Christian School, Crozier, VA

Saudi Arabian International Schools Dhahran District, Dahran Academy

Save the Earth Club Cypress High School, Cypress, CA

Scotts Creek School, 5th Grade Class 2010-11, Sylva, NC

Seven Hills Environmental Club Terrace Park, OH

Shenango Elementary School, New Castle PA

Shepherd Elementary, Shepherd, MT

Somerset Elementary, Bellevue, WA

South Perth Centennial School St. Mary’s, Ontario, Canada

South Sioux City Junior High So. Sioux City, NE

Sparta Middle School, Sixth Grade Sparta, MI

Springhill Elementary School Lafayette, CA

Mr. Stack’s 3rd and 4th Grade Classes Stargate Elementary School Northglenn, CO

Stockton High School Environmental Club Stockton. IL

Sixth Grade, Stony Brook School Branchburg, NJ

South Perth Centennial School St. Marys, Ontario, Canada

Sydenham High School, Sydenham, Canada

TCMS School, Rochester, NY

Tehiyah Day School, El Cerrito, CA

Temple Sinai of North Dade, North Miami Beach, FL

Tesseract Fourth Graders, Scottsdale, AZ

United Environmental Voice Thousand Oaks High School Thousand Oaks, CA

Touchstone Community School, Grafton, MA

Touchstone School, Lake Oswego, OR

Trafalgar Elementary, Cape Coral, Florida

Trinity Lutheran Sunday School Prescott Valley, AZ

Troy Hills School, Parsippany, New Jersey

Mrs. Barrone First Graders 2005-6 Tustin Memorial Academy

United World College of Southeast Asia, Grade 5, Singapore

University Lake School 5th Grade, Hartland, WI

Student Government Association, Villanova Univ, Villanova, PA

Villanova University, Villanova, PA

Primary 4, Warwick Academy Warwick, Bermuda

Room 10, Wasnington Middle School, Seattle, WA

Waterloo High School, Atwater, OH

Fourth Grade Students, Washington Elementary West Caldwell, NJ

Mrs. Van Aken’s 4th Grade Class Washington Elementary School, Jacksonville, IL

Washington International School Roots and Shoot Club, Washington, DC

Wellington School, Seminole, FL

West Flegg Middle School, Class D5 Norfolk, England

West Flegg Middle School, Norfolk, England

West Island College, Grade 8’s Calgary, AB

Mrs. Libby’s 5/6 Horizons Class ’08/09, Westlake Elementary, Indianapolis, IN (Thanks for your continuing support!)

Westlake Elementary, Horizons Class 2010-2011, Indianapolis, IN

Westmont Junior High, Arlington, MA

Mrs Kerr’s 2005-2006 2nd Grade Class, Westwood View, KS

Whisconier Student Council and Green Team, Danbury CT

White Pine Middle School, Saginaw, MI

The Williston Northampton School 19 Payson Avenue, Easthampton, MA

Businesses:

Abbott, Stringham & Lynch

Articlesnatch.com

Bowman Walker Construction

Computerized Travel, San Jose, California

The Dreamcatcher Foundation, Alexandria, VA

Evergreen Telecom Services and Earthfriendly Communications

Peking Handicraft (Thank you for your ongoing support!)

Digital Harvest Media

GIN Ad Network

Jade Yoga

Lexmark Europe, Lexmark International, Inc.

Monta Vista Family Chiropractic

Peking Handicraft, South San Francisco

ScreenThemes, Inc.

Tzarcrown Ltd, Nicosia, Cyprus

Organizations:

Dream Change Coalition

Berkley and Addie Pelltier (The Dreamcatcher Fund), CA

Garden Club of Brookfield, Brookfield, CT

Grass Roots LUU Green Action Society, Leeds England

Harlingen South Ecology Club, Harlingen, TX

Michael Collins on behalf of The Young Religious Unitarian Universalists of Yakima

M&H Ferst Foundation, Inc, Edenton, NC

Rainforest ’99, Langley, WA

Red Bank Catholic Stewards of Creation, Red Bank NJ

SonQuest Rainforest Explorers, Crozet Unitedd Methodist Church, Cozet, VA

St James Evangelical Lutheran Church, VBS Project, York, PA

Sydney Latino Film Festival 2007

Tropical Pumas Club Willits, CA

In Memoriam:

“In loving memory of my daughter, Carmen Joy Charriere” – Vicky S. Charriere

In memory of Bill McCord

In Memory of Timothy O’Neill

Individuals:

[ezcol_1third id=”” class=”” style=””]

Troy Bachand and Tyler Wineger

Daniel Barabander

Lydia Baril

David Beck

Alastair Borthwick

The Boult Family

Jason Brice

Thomas Clark

Jon Cooksey

Louise Cowen

M. Cumings

Paul DeBenedictis

Mindy DeJarnett

John Delavoryas

Philip Dennis

Mark Eddison

Brian Filippi

M and B Frankel

Mark J. Gans

Rev Giles Goddard

Patricia M. Godfrey

Sally Williams Gorrell

Simon Gottesman

Katherine Gregersen

David Guillod

Haley and Aldrich

Paul Hamilton

Hamm Family

Jesse D Hanifan

[/ezcol_1third] [ezcol_1third id=”” class=”” style=””]

Amber Flynn

Jeff Himawan

Dan Houser (for his ongoing support)

Suzanne Howard

Noah Kelner (from his birthday party donations)

Victoria King

Thomas Knight

John Kuczmarski

Lexi Halligan (for her continued support)

Peking Handicraft

Keith Handy

Ed Holowinko

Tim Jackson

Jake Johnson

Karhu Kaisa-Reetta

Anna and Clare Kemmerer (gift of Alina, Bryn, Claire, Grace, Hannah,Jessica, Lily, Maya, Melanie, Rachel, Sophie and Zoe)

Kristen Kyler

Lahey Family

Christina Ladam

Alexis Leon

Martin Lindelow

Steven Lowry

Kate Lynch

SA Metcalfe

Christopher Miller

[/ezcol_1third] [ezcol_1third_end id=”” class=”” style=””]

Amber Flynn

Miss R E F Misch

Hazel Morgan

Susan Morse

S. Nicholls

Heather Oliveira

Rachel Paul

Luke Perman

Laura Porter

Carla Posin

James P. E. Shaw

Benjamin Raue

Lenore Rubino

David Rudolph

The Simenc Family

James and Lou Ann Street

John Tetel

William Toaspern

A. Travis and T. Blackman

Andre Trawick

Cassandra Turner

Henry Turner

Mark Turner

Terese VanHout

Jaci Ward

The Wicker Family

Peter Witt

Dan and Kate Worley

Meilih M. Yeh

Robert Zuar for Sally Zuar

[/ezcol_1third_end]